Skip to main content
Indiana University Bloomington
Loading

Enrollment and Student Academic Information Bulletin

School/Department Directory

Code Description Campus Address Telephone
College of Arts and Sciences & University Graduate School
AAAD African American and African Diaspora Studies MM EAST M18 5-3875
AADM Arts Administration SPEA 260 5-0282
AAST Asian American Studies 814 E. 3rd St. 5-3306
ABEH Center for the Integrative Study of Animal Behavior 402 N. Park 5-9663
AFRI African Studies WH 221 5-8284
AMID Apparel Merchandising and Interior Design MM EAST 226 5-5223
AMST Department of American Studies
Undergraduate
Graduate

BH 544
BH 544

5-7718
5-7718
ANTH Anthropology SB 130 5-1041
ASCS Arts & Sciences Career Services 625 N. Jordan 5-5234
AST Astronomy SW 319 5-6911
BIOC Biochemistry SI 003 6-1301
BIOL Biology JH A115 5-3810
BIOT Biotechnology SI 003 6-0192
CEUS Central Eurasian Studies GB 157 5-2233
CHEM Chemistry CH 021 5-2700
CJUS Criminal Justice SY 302 5-9325
CLAS Classical Studies
Greek, Latin
BH 547 5-6651
CLLC Collins Living-Learning Center 541 N. Woodlawn 5-9815
CMCL Communication and Culture 800 E. Third St. 5-1072
  Comparative Arts BH 907 5-0648
CMLT Comparative Literature BH 914 5-7070
COGS Cognitive Science Program EG 819 5-0031
COLL College of Arts and Sciences See appropriate Dept.
CULS Cultural Studies BH 410 5-0088
EALC East Asian Languages and Cultures GB 250 5-1992
ECON Economics WY 105 5-1021
ENG English BH 442 5-8224
EURO Institute for European Studies BH 542 5-3280
FINA Fine Arts
Studio
Art History

FA 123
FA 132

5-7766
5-9556
FLLC Foster International Living-Learning Center Foster Quad-Shea 5-6215
FOLK Folklore and Ethnomusicology 504 N. Fess 5-1027
FRIT French and Italian BH 642 5-1952
GEOG Geography SB 120 5-6303
GEOL Geological Sciences GY 123 5-5582
GER Germanic Studies BH 644 5-1553
GLLC Global Village Living-Learning Center Foster Quad-Martin 5-4552
GNDR Gender Studies MM EAST 130 5-0101
GRAD University Graduate School Kirkwood 114 5-8853
HISP Spanish and Portuguese BH 844 5-8376
HIST History BH 742 5-7581
HPSC History and Philosophy of Science GB 130 5-3622
HUBI Human Biology SY 046 5-2250
IBLS Institute for Biblical and Literary Studies BH 914 5-7070
IEP Intensive English Program MM 313 5-6457
IMP Individualized Major Program BH 129 5-9588
INST India Studies 516 N. Fess Ave. 5-5798
INTL International StudiesWH 300 6-1816
JOUR JournalismEP 200 5-9247
JSTU Jewish StudiesGB 326 5-0453
LATS Latino Studies 814 E. 3rd St. 6-1795
LAMP Liberal Arts and Management ProgramWY 247 6-4966
LING Linguistics
General Linguistics
African Languages
MM 322
MM 322
MM 326
5-6456
5-6456
5-3323
LTAM Center for Latin American and Caribbean Studies1125 E. Atwater5-9097
  Mass Communications (see Graduate)
Journalism Track
Telecommunications Track

EP 200
TV 261

5-9247
5-2017
MATH Mathematics RH 115 5-3171
MEST Medieval Studies BH 650 5-8201
NELC Near Eastern Languages and Cultures GB 219 5-5993
NEUS Neuroscience, Program in MSBII 214 5-7756
INTP International Affairs BY 104 5-8669
PACE Political and Civic Engagement Program BH 132 6-1747
PHIL Philosophy SY 026 5-7088
PHYS Physics SW 129 5-3973
POLS Political Science WH 210 5-6308
PSY Psychological & Brain Sciences PY 120 5-2012
REEI Russian and East European Institute BH 565 5-7309
REL Religious Studies SY 230 5-3531
REN Renaissance Studies BH 634 5-8044
SGIS Global and International Studies OW 003 5-1821
SLAV Slavic Languages and Literatures BH 502 5-2608
SLST Second Language Studies MM 315 5-7951
SOC Sociology BH 744 5-4127
SPHS Speech and Hearing Sciences
Undergraduate
Graduate

SG C138
SG C100

5-4864
5-4202
STAT Statistics 309 N. Park 5-7828
TEL Telecommunications
Mass Communications
TV 261
TV 261
5-3828
5-2017
THTR Theatre and Drama
Undergraduate
Graduate

AD A250
AD A258

5-4342
5-4503
VICT Victorian Studies BH 338 5-9534
ROTC Reserve Officers Training Corps
AERO
Aerospace Studies-Air Force (AERO)
814 E. Third, Rm 3035-4191
MIL
Military Science-Army (MIL)
Smith Research Center 1505-7682
BUS Kelley School of Business
Business Information
  5-8100
Departments
Accounting
HH TBD5-8966
Business Economics and Public Policy
HH TBD 5-9219
Business Law and Ethics
HH 428 5-9308
Communication, Professional, and Computer Skills
1319 E. Tenth St. 5-5613
Finance
HH 6100 5-9404
Finance/Real Estate
HH 6100 5-7794
Management and Entrepreneurship
HH 3100 5-9638
Marketing
HH 2100 5-8870
Operations and Decision Technologies
HH TBD 5-3704
Undergraduate Program    
Admissions
HH 2030 5-4474
Business Honors Program
HH 3038 5-1649
Diversity Initiatives
HH 3038 6-7852
Integrative Core
HH 2030 5-0191
Undergraduate General Advisors
HH 3035 5-2614
Undergraduate International Programs
HH 3038 5-8066
MBA Program CG 2010 5-8006
Doctoral Program HH 742 5-3476
Graduate Accounting Programs CG 2000 5-7200
Information Systems Graduate Programs CG 2000 5-7200
Kelley DirectCG 3100 5-4231
EDUC School of Education
Undergraduate
Student Academic Center
Graduate
Teacher Education

ED 1000
408 N. Union St.
ED 2100
ED 1000

6-8500
5-7313
6-8504
6-8580
SGIS School of Global and International Studies
Information (Undergraduate Recorder)
Owen Hall 003 5-1821
Undergraduate Academic Affairs
Owen Hall 5-8245
5-1647
Graduate
Owen Hall 5-4871
HON Hutton Honors College 811 E. 7th Street 5-3555
INFO School of Informatics and Computing
Undergraduate (INFO & CSCI)
INFO EAST, Rm. 202 (919 E. 10th Street) 6-1321
Graduate (INFO)
INFO WEST, Rm. 233 (901 E. 10th Street) 6-1802
Graduate (CSCI)
LH 225 5-6487
Graduate (ILS)
LI 011 5-2018
KINS Kinsey Institute MO 313 5-7686
LSTU Labor Studies EG 1029 5-9084
LAW Maurer School of Law LW 022 5-4809
MSCI Medical Sciences Program
Anatomy(ANAT), Medical Chemistry (MCHE), Medicine (MED), Medical Microbiology (MBIO), Medical Sciences (MSCI), Pathology (PATH), Pharmacology (PHAR), Physiology (PHSL)
JH 105 5-8118
MUS Jacobs School of Music
Undergraduate Division
JS 120 5-3743
Graduate Division Office
JS 120 5-1738
Elective and Class Guitar
MA 347 5-9412
Elective Instruments - (No Phone)
MA 371
Elective and Class Piano
JS 204 5-9009
Elective Voice
MU 105 5-2057
Audio Tech
MC 426 5-1087
Music Education
M 145J 5-2051
Ballet
MC 308 5-6787
Music History & Lit
M 225H 5-5716
Theory
M 225H 5-5716
Ensembles: Instrumental
MA 010 5-9804
Ensembles: Choral
MA 015 5-0427
NURS School of Nursing SY 437 5-1736
OPT School of Optometry
Optometry (OPT), Optometric Technology (TOPT), Vision Science (VSCI)
OP 231 5-1917
OVST Office of Overseas Study IC 5-9304
SPEA School of Public and Environmental Affairs
Doctoral Program - Public Affairs/Public Policy
SPEA 441 5-2457
Doctoral Program - Environmental Science
MSBII 134A 5-4953
Masters Program Office
SPEA 260 5-2840
Records Office
SPEA 260C 5-0770
Undergraduate Programs
SPEA 240 5-0635
Undergraduate Counselors
SPEA 240 5-0635
SPH School of Public Health
Undergraduate
PH 1235-1561
Graduate
PH 1235-1561
Applied Health Science
PH 1165-3627
Environmental Health
PH C0426-2448
Epidemiology & Biostatistics
PH C036 6-2260
Kinesiology
PH 1125-5523
Elective Physical Activity Instruction
PH 2965-4489
Recreation, Park and Tourism Studies
PH 1335-4711
SWK School of Social Work 1127 E. Atwater Avenue 5-4427
UDIV University Division Maxwell Hall 101 5-6768
RPS Residential Programs and Services
Residential Education Class Program   6-4088
Residential Learning Communities   5-5911
RPS Academic Initiatives & Services   5-1766
Atkins LLC
Forest Center 5-0276
Civic Leaders LLC
Briscoe Center 5-2275
Collins LLC
10th & Woodlawn 5-9815
Fitness and Wellness LLC
Briscoe Center 6-7085
Foster International LLC
Foster-Shea 5-6215
Global Village LLC
Foster-Martin 5-4552
INSPIRE LLC
Rose Hall 6-1432
Kelley LLC
McNutt Center Building 5-0468
Media LLC
Foster Center 5-1725
Outdoor Adventure LLC
Teter Quad 5-5911
Women in STIM
Forest Center 5-3565